national exhibitions
2019 TOUCH OF ART, 7th November - 6th December, Faculty of Arts Gallery, Lublin, Poland
2019 8. Festiwal Filmow Frapujacych, 18-20.10.2019, Kino 60 Krzesel, Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland - Award in Form Category
2019 1st prize (category: short film), Kaliszfornia Festival, 22-23 June 2019, Kalisz Pomorski, Poland
2019 "Ephemerality" individual exhibition; 9/04/2019 - 4/05/2019, University of the Arts, Nad-Pod Gallery, Poznan, Poland
2019 65. OKFA - National Festival of Independent Films, 28 May-2 June 2019; Center of Culture and Art, Konin
2019 "I want you to feel what I feel" - individual exhibition; Gallery of OPK "Gaude Mater"; 30.03.2019 - 24.04.2019; Czestochowa, Poland
------------------------------
2018 BWA Award (main prize in video category), 3rd International Biennial of Photography - Space- Definition 2018; 9-30 November, Art Exhibition Bureau in Kielce;
2018 2nd prize: 13th Festival of One Minute Films; 11.10.2018; Nadbaltyckie Centrum Kultury, Centrum sw. Jana; Gdansk, Poland
2018 Zaklad 117, Art Exhibition, 6th June - 11 July; The Casimir Castle, Przemysl, Poland
2018 2018 XV Film Competition '5 minutes from everyday life', 6-7 July 2018, MDK Wagrowiec, Poland
2018 CK OFF - XII Festival of Independent Cinema; 25-26 of May 2018; Cultural Center of Przemysl, Poland
2018 XV UFF(o)A; 5 June 2018; House of Culture in Ustka, Poland
2018 Screenig at Faktyczny Dom Kultury / Institute of reportage, 13 March 2018, Warsaw
-------------------------------
2017 II National Art Competition - Collage-assemblage; Gallery of Modern Art BWA, Olkusz
2017 Women and Art, part 2 - Art exhibition - opening - 15.11 - 30.11, Gallery "In Passage", Lublin
2017 Women and Art - Art exhibition - opening - 30.09, Center of Culture, Lublin
2017 24th International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima; ANIMA.PL Competition, 21-26 November, Cracow,
2017 BlueBox Film Festival, 19-23 September, MOK, Olsztyn
2017 THE BEST OF O!PLA #5; 11th September 2017, Playground near boulevard B. Grzymały-Siedleckiego, Warsaw
2017 The BEST of O!PLA 2017; 13th June 2017, Art_Inkubator in Fabryka Sztuki, Tymienieckiego 3, Lodz
2017 XIV Film Competition '5 minutes from everyday life', 7-8 July 2017, MDK Wagrowiec, Poland
2017 1+5 - painting exhibition, HE Shuifa UMCS Cultural and Art Center, 4-25 July 2017, Lublin
2017 1.Film Festiwal in Suwałki - video art category, 30.06-2.07, Suwalki Culture Centre, Suwalki,
2017 7th Competition of Amateur Reportage, SDK, Warsaw, Poland, 12 May 2017
2017 63. OKFA - National Festival of Independent Films, 1-4 June 2017; Center of Culture and Art, Konin
2017 cineRAMAfest, Gdynskie Centrum Filmowe, 24-25 June 2017, Gdynia,
2017 CK OFF - 11 Festival of Independent Film, Kino Centrum, Przemysl,
2017 O!PLA - V National Festival of Polish Animation - Final screening; European Center of Fables, Pacanow, Poland, May 20, 2017
screenings during festival:
[] 11.04: ŁOMŻA > Centrum Aktywności Turystycznej i Kulturalnej – „Domek Pastora” / OPIEKUN: Liceum Plastyczne im. Wojciecha Kossaka > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 19.04: CHODZIEŻ > Kino NOTEĆ > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 19.04: KWILCZ > Kwileckie Centrum Kultury i Edukacji > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 20.04: KRAKÓW > BAL > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 23.04: KROSNO > Klubokawiarnia FERMENT > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 25.04: KWIDZYN > Piwnica Kulturalna SPICHLERZ > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 25.04: ŁÓDŹ > Kino BODO > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 26.04: PSZCZYNA > Pszczyński Klub Filmowy > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: GOSTYŃ > Kino „Pod Kopułą” > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: KATOWICE > Kino ASP > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: OFF & GO!
[] 27.04: KRAKÓW > BAL > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: KRZESZÓW > Kino za Rogiem (Centrum Biblioteczno-Kulturalne Gminy Kamienna Góra w Krzeszowie) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: MIASTKO > Miejsko-Gminny Ośrodek Kultury > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: ŻORY > Antykwariat i Winiarnia Pod Wodną Panną / OPIEKUN: Miejski Ośrodek Kultury > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 29.04: PŁOCK > Płocki Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki – Kino za Rogiem > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 02.05: CIESZYN > Herbaciarnia Laja > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 04.05: BYDGOSZCZ > Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy w Bydgoszczy (Katedra Sztuk Wizualnych) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 04.05: GLIWICE > Kino AMOK > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 07.05: CZĘSTOCHOWA > Klubokawiarnia IRONIA > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 07.05: WARSZAWA > Klubokawiarnia Kicia Kocia > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 08.05: NOWY DWÓR GDAŃSKI > Kino za Rogiem (Żuławski Ośrodek Kultury) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: KATOWICE > Kino ASP > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: MYSŁOWICE > Mysłowicki Ośrodek Kultury > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: OLSZYNY > Kino za Rogiem > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: WROCŁAW > Klubokawiarnia MLECZARNIA > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 11.05: CHORZÓW > Kino za Rogiem „Grajfka” (Chorzowskie Centrum Kultury) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 11.05: POZNAŃ > Kino MUZA > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI + POZA POLSKĄ.
-------------------
2016 - Small Visual Forms, Gallery R_z; ul. 3-go Maja 16; Rzeszow; 18.11.2016 - 11.12.2016
2016 - "Graphic Tete a tete" - which acompanies "21. East Salon of Art", "Galeria po 111 schodach", Lublin, 18.11.2016 - 2.12.2016.
2016 - 17TH INTERNATIONAL BIENNIAL OF LANDSCAPE DEFINICJA PRZESTRZENI / SPACE DEFINITION 2016, 19.11.2016-31.12.2016, The Upper Gallery ART EXHIBITION BUREAU, Kapitulna Street 2, Kielce, Poland
2016- OFAFA, Kinoteatr Wrzos, 28-29.10.2016, Cracow
2016- "Ogien w glowie", National competition of amateur films, 26-27.08.2016, Zgierz
-------------------
2015- 6th Competition for amateur and independent films "filmowy skarbnik 2015", 19-21.11.2015, Mikolow
2015- "Nakreceni" Film Festival, Urban Center of Culture, Belchatow
2015- National Short Film Festival (OFFK), Balucki Osrodek Kultury, november, Lodz
2015- 12th Review of Amateur Films, Łapy
2015- InSPirations, Galeria Podlaska, from december till january, Biała Podlaska,
2015 - VIII SOFFA, Planet 11, Olsztyn
2015-Roads coming from here are going north; Aula Gallery, University of Fine Arts, Poznan
2015-Alchemy of women, part 2; ACK Chatka Zaka, Lublin
2015-Exhibition of plein-air painting - "through the art to common history"; Center of Chinese Culture and Art "He Shuifa", Lublin
-------------------
2014 -Artists of the UMCS, Center of Chinese Culture and Art "He Shuifa", Lublin
2014 - I Edition of INTERNATIONAL ARTISTIC FILM FESTIVAL "On The Timeline" - special screening, ACK, Lublin, Poland
-------------------
2012 - VII Festival of One Minutes Films and Forms "The One Minutes" - St. John Center - Gdańsk
There were 25 screenings of this festival in Poland:
Centrum Sztuki Filmowej (Katowice), Klubokawiarnia Meskalina (Poznań), Centrala Artystyczna (Koszalin), Kino Zamek (Szczecin), Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej (Włocławek), Brzeskie Centrum Kultury (Brześć Kujawski), Kino 60 krzeseł (Gorzów Wlkp.), Wejherowskie Centrum Kultury (Wejherowo), Kino studenckie „Niebieski Kocyk” / Klub OD NOWA (Toruń), Klub muzyczno-artystyczny 4 Róże dla Lucienne / Filmowa Góra (Zielona Góra), Ośrodek „Pogranicze – sztuk, kultur, narodów” (Sejny), Wadowickie Centrum Kultury (Wadowice), Kino Studyjne Wrzos (Świecie), Kino Studyjne Sfinks (Kraków), Warsztaty Kultury (Lublin), Alkierz (Supraśl), Centrum Łowicka (Warszawa), Miejski Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki (Bielawa), I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Stefana Czarnieckiego (Kozienice), Klub Mózg (Bydgoszcz), Wojewódzki Dom Kultury (Rzeszów), Chorzowskie Centrum Kultury (Chorzów), Zajazd na Winiarach (Warka), Centrum Kultury i Sportu (Pruszcz Gdański), Kino Wrzos (Świecie)
2012 - 58. OKFA - National Festival of Independent Films - Center of Culture and Art, Konin
2012 - VI Festival IN OUT 2012 - Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2012 - XII National and VIII International Ecology Film Festival im. Macieja Łukowskiego „EKOFILM” - NDK – Nowogard
2012 - VI SOFFA, Planet 11, Olsztyn
-------------------
2011 - Alchemy of women, ACK Chatka Zaka, Lublin
2011 - I National Art Competition for illustration to text of song of Jeremi Przybora, VII „KUTNO STATION”, Kutno House of Culture - Kutno
2011 - VI Festival of One Minutes Films and Forms "The One Minutes" - St. John Center - Gdańsk
There were 30 screenings of this festival in Poland:
Kino Światowid (Elbląg), DKF Sztorm/ Regionalne Centrum Kultury (Kołobrzeg), Centrum Sztuki Filmowej (Katowice), Klubokawiarnia Meskalina (Poznań), Centrala Artystyczna (Koszalin), DKF Kogucik / Galeria Bielska BWA (Bielsko Biała), Kino Zamek (Szczecin), Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski (Olsztyn), Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej (Włocławek), Brzeskie Centrum Kultury (Brześć Kujawski), Kino 60 krzeseł (Gorzów Wlkp.), Wejherowskie Centrum Kultury (Wejherowo), Kino studenckie „Niebieski Kocyk” / Klub OD NOWA (Toruń), Klub Artystyczny 4 Róże dla Lucienne / Filmowa Góra (Zielona Góra), Kino Cytryna (Łódź), Ośrodek Pogranicze (Sejny), Wadowickie Centrum Kultury (Wadowice), Kino Studyjne Wrzos (Świecie), Kino Sfinks (Kraków), Kinoteatr Projekt/Centrum Kultury w Lublinie (Lublin), Świdnicki Ośrodek Kultury (Świdnica), Klub Vis a vis (Wrocław), Alkierz (Supraśl), Klub Powiększenie (Warszawa), Miejski Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki (Bielawa), I Liceum Ogólnokształcące (Kozienice), Klub Mózg (Bydgoszcz), Wojewódzki Dom Kultury (Rzeszów), Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury (Bolesławiec)
2011 - Koloroffon Film Festival - Club "Brain" – Bydgoszcz
-------------------
2010 - WOMEN’S BATHHOUSE, 8.03.2010, Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2010 - Festival of Film Art "Prowincjonalia 2010 – Cinema "Trójka" – Wrzesnia
2010 - Ivasion of Independent Art, Warsaw Main Station
2010 - XV National Animation Film Festival OFAFA 2010 - cinema „Wrzos” - Cracow
2010 - X National and VI International Ecology Film Festival im. Macieja Łukowskiego „EKOFILM” - NDK – Nowogard
2010 - IV Festival IN OUT 2012 - Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2010 - IX Rybnik Screenings of Independent Cinema RePeFeNe, - House of Culture - Rybnik
2010 - V Festival of One Minutes Films and Forms "The One Minutes" - St. John Center - Gdańsk
There were 30 screenings of this festival in Poland:
Kino Światowid (Elbląg), Centrum Sztuki Filmowej (Katowice), Klubokawiarnia Meskalina (Poznań), Centrala Artystyczna (Koszalin), DKF Kogucik / Galeria Bielska BWA (Bielsko Biała), Kino Zamek (Szczecin), Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski (Olsztyn), Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej (Włocławek), Brzeskie Centrum Kultury (Brześć Kujawski), Kino 60 krzeseł (Gorzów Wlkp.), Kolegium Sztuk Pięknych UMCS (Kazimierz Dolny), Alternatywne Centrum Kultury „Zebra” (Tczew), Wejherowskie Centrum Kultury (Wejherowo), Kino studenckie „Niebieski Kocyk” / Klub OD NOWA (Toruń), Klub Artystyczny 4 Róże dla Lucienne / Filmowa Góra (Zielona Góra), Kino Cytryna (Łódź), Ośrodek Pogranicze (Sejny), Wadowickie Centrum Kultury (Wadowice), Klub Nowa Szafa (Nowy Sącz), Kino Studyjne Wrzos (Świecie), Kino Sfinks (Kraków), Kinoteatr Projekt/Centrum Kultury w Lublinie (Lublin), Świdnicki Ośrodek Kultury (Świdnica), Klub Vis a vis (Wrocław), Alkierz (Supraśl), Klub Powiększenie (Warszawa), Miejski Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki (Bielawa), PAŁAC KULTURY ZAGŁĘBIA/ Kino Studyjne KADR (Dąbrowa Górnicza), Chorzowskie Centrum Kultury (Chorzów), Regionalne Centrum Kultury (Kołobrzeg), I Liceum Ogólnokształcące (Kozienice).
2010 - Autumn Confrontations 2010 - II Triennale of Polish Contemporary Paintings, BWA - Rzeszów
-------------------
2009 -„Przeciąg”, II Festival of Young Art - Pomeranian Pronces Castle – Szczecin
2009 I prize in competition WYKLUCZONE! 2009, Masovian Center of Modern Art, category: film, Radom, Poland
2009 - X Gdańsk Festival of Independent Movie "WYDMY" – Russian Center of Culture and Education - Gdańsk
2009 - Invasion of Independent Art „RE:WIZJE” 10-12.XII.2009 - Main Train Station, Warsaw
2009 - III Festival IN OUT 2012 - Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2009 - Ecology Film Festival, Żywiec
-------------------
2008 - Transgression of imagination, Old Academy, Lublin
2008 - XV International Photo Competition "Set", Świdnica
-------------------
2007 - „Przeciąg”, Festival of Young Art - Pomeranian Pronces Castle – Szczecin
2007 - "Clack deciding about beeing" - painting realization on walls and video, White Gallery, Lublin
2007 - „Bridge”, Young Art Fair - Youngs Gallery – Warsaw
-------------------
2006 - White Area - Austrian Gallery – Warsaw
-------------------
2005 - Performance-esse, "I'm1981" - Gallery Wozownia – Torun
2019 8. Festiwal Filmow Frapujacych, 18-20.10.2019, Kino 60 Krzesel, Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland - Award in Form Category
2019 1st prize (category: short film), Kaliszfornia Festival, 22-23 June 2019, Kalisz Pomorski, Poland
2019 "Ephemerality" individual exhibition; 9/04/2019 - 4/05/2019, University of the Arts, Nad-Pod Gallery, Poznan, Poland
2019 65. OKFA - National Festival of Independent Films, 28 May-2 June 2019; Center of Culture and Art, Konin
2019 "I want you to feel what I feel" - individual exhibition; Gallery of OPK "Gaude Mater"; 30.03.2019 - 24.04.2019; Czestochowa, Poland
------------------------------
2018 BWA Award (main prize in video category), 3rd International Biennial of Photography - Space- Definition 2018; 9-30 November, Art Exhibition Bureau in Kielce;
2018 2nd prize: 13th Festival of One Minute Films; 11.10.2018; Nadbaltyckie Centrum Kultury, Centrum sw. Jana; Gdansk, Poland
2018 Zaklad 117, Art Exhibition, 6th June - 11 July; The Casimir Castle, Przemysl, Poland
2018 2018 XV Film Competition '5 minutes from everyday life', 6-7 July 2018, MDK Wagrowiec, Poland
2018 CK OFF - XII Festival of Independent Cinema; 25-26 of May 2018; Cultural Center of Przemysl, Poland
2018 XV UFF(o)A; 5 June 2018; House of Culture in Ustka, Poland
2018 Screenig at Faktyczny Dom Kultury / Institute of reportage, 13 March 2018, Warsaw
-------------------------------
2017 II National Art Competition - Collage-assemblage; Gallery of Modern Art BWA, Olkusz
2017 Women and Art, part 2 - Art exhibition - opening - 15.11 - 30.11, Gallery "In Passage", Lublin
2017 Women and Art - Art exhibition - opening - 30.09, Center of Culture, Lublin
2017 24th International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima; ANIMA.PL Competition, 21-26 November, Cracow,
2017 BlueBox Film Festival, 19-23 September, MOK, Olsztyn
2017 THE BEST OF O!PLA #5; 11th September 2017, Playground near boulevard B. Grzymały-Siedleckiego, Warsaw
2017 The BEST of O!PLA 2017; 13th June 2017, Art_Inkubator in Fabryka Sztuki, Tymienieckiego 3, Lodz
2017 XIV Film Competition '5 minutes from everyday life', 7-8 July 2017, MDK Wagrowiec, Poland
2017 1+5 - painting exhibition, HE Shuifa UMCS Cultural and Art Center, 4-25 July 2017, Lublin
2017 1.Film Festiwal in Suwałki - video art category, 30.06-2.07, Suwalki Culture Centre, Suwalki,
2017 7th Competition of Amateur Reportage, SDK, Warsaw, Poland, 12 May 2017
2017 63. OKFA - National Festival of Independent Films, 1-4 June 2017; Center of Culture and Art, Konin
2017 cineRAMAfest, Gdynskie Centrum Filmowe, 24-25 June 2017, Gdynia,
2017 CK OFF - 11 Festival of Independent Film, Kino Centrum, Przemysl,
2017 O!PLA - V National Festival of Polish Animation - Final screening; European Center of Fables, Pacanow, Poland, May 20, 2017
screenings during festival:
[] 11.04: ŁOMŻA > Centrum Aktywności Turystycznej i Kulturalnej – „Domek Pastora” / OPIEKUN: Liceum Plastyczne im. Wojciecha Kossaka > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 19.04: CHODZIEŻ > Kino NOTEĆ > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 19.04: KWILCZ > Kwileckie Centrum Kultury i Edukacji > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 20.04: KRAKÓW > BAL > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 23.04: KROSNO > Klubokawiarnia FERMENT > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 25.04: KWIDZYN > Piwnica Kulturalna SPICHLERZ > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 25.04: ŁÓDŹ > Kino BODO > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 26.04: PSZCZYNA > Pszczyński Klub Filmowy > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: GOSTYŃ > Kino „Pod Kopułą” > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: KATOWICE > Kino ASP > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: OFF & GO!
[] 27.04: KRAKÓW > BAL > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: KRZESZÓW > Kino za Rogiem (Centrum Biblioteczno-Kulturalne Gminy Kamienna Góra w Krzeszowie) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: MIASTKO > Miejsko-Gminny Ośrodek Kultury > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 27.04: ŻORY > Antykwariat i Winiarnia Pod Wodną Panną / OPIEKUN: Miejski Ośrodek Kultury > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 29.04: PŁOCK > Płocki Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki – Kino za Rogiem > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 02.05: CIESZYN > Herbaciarnia Laja > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 04.05: BYDGOSZCZ > Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy w Bydgoszczy (Katedra Sztuk Wizualnych) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 04.05: GLIWICE > Kino AMOK > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 07.05: CZĘSTOCHOWA > Klubokawiarnia IRONIA > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 07.05: WARSZAWA > Klubokawiarnia Kicia Kocia > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 08.05: NOWY DWÓR GDAŃSKI > Kino za Rogiem (Żuławski Ośrodek Kultury) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: KATOWICE > Kino ASP > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: MYSŁOWICE > Mysłowicki Ośrodek Kultury > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: OLSZYNY > Kino za Rogiem > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 09.05: WROCŁAW > Klubokawiarnia MLECZARNIA > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 11.05: CHORZÓW > Kino za Rogiem „Grajfka” (Chorzowskie Centrum Kultury) > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI
[] 11.05: POZNAŃ > Kino MUZA > KONKURS GŁÓWNY: FORMANIMY + ANIMOWANE FRASZKI + POZA POLSKĄ.
-------------------
2016 - Small Visual Forms, Gallery R_z; ul. 3-go Maja 16; Rzeszow; 18.11.2016 - 11.12.2016
2016 - "Graphic Tete a tete" - which acompanies "21. East Salon of Art", "Galeria po 111 schodach", Lublin, 18.11.2016 - 2.12.2016.
2016 - 17TH INTERNATIONAL BIENNIAL OF LANDSCAPE DEFINICJA PRZESTRZENI / SPACE DEFINITION 2016, 19.11.2016-31.12.2016, The Upper Gallery ART EXHIBITION BUREAU, Kapitulna Street 2, Kielce, Poland
2016- OFAFA, Kinoteatr Wrzos, 28-29.10.2016, Cracow
2016- "Ogien w glowie", National competition of amateur films, 26-27.08.2016, Zgierz
-------------------
2015- 6th Competition for amateur and independent films "filmowy skarbnik 2015", 19-21.11.2015, Mikolow
2015- "Nakreceni" Film Festival, Urban Center of Culture, Belchatow
2015- National Short Film Festival (OFFK), Balucki Osrodek Kultury, november, Lodz
2015- 12th Review of Amateur Films, Łapy
2015- InSPirations, Galeria Podlaska, from december till january, Biała Podlaska,
2015 - VIII SOFFA, Planet 11, Olsztyn
2015-Roads coming from here are going north; Aula Gallery, University of Fine Arts, Poznan
2015-Alchemy of women, part 2; ACK Chatka Zaka, Lublin
2015-Exhibition of plein-air painting - "through the art to common history"; Center of Chinese Culture and Art "He Shuifa", Lublin
-------------------
2014 -Artists of the UMCS, Center of Chinese Culture and Art "He Shuifa", Lublin
2014 - I Edition of INTERNATIONAL ARTISTIC FILM FESTIVAL "On The Timeline" - special screening, ACK, Lublin, Poland
-------------------
2012 - VII Festival of One Minutes Films and Forms "The One Minutes" - St. John Center - Gdańsk
There were 25 screenings of this festival in Poland:
Centrum Sztuki Filmowej (Katowice), Klubokawiarnia Meskalina (Poznań), Centrala Artystyczna (Koszalin), Kino Zamek (Szczecin), Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej (Włocławek), Brzeskie Centrum Kultury (Brześć Kujawski), Kino 60 krzeseł (Gorzów Wlkp.), Wejherowskie Centrum Kultury (Wejherowo), Kino studenckie „Niebieski Kocyk” / Klub OD NOWA (Toruń), Klub muzyczno-artystyczny 4 Róże dla Lucienne / Filmowa Góra (Zielona Góra), Ośrodek „Pogranicze – sztuk, kultur, narodów” (Sejny), Wadowickie Centrum Kultury (Wadowice), Kino Studyjne Wrzos (Świecie), Kino Studyjne Sfinks (Kraków), Warsztaty Kultury (Lublin), Alkierz (Supraśl), Centrum Łowicka (Warszawa), Miejski Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki (Bielawa), I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Stefana Czarnieckiego (Kozienice), Klub Mózg (Bydgoszcz), Wojewódzki Dom Kultury (Rzeszów), Chorzowskie Centrum Kultury (Chorzów), Zajazd na Winiarach (Warka), Centrum Kultury i Sportu (Pruszcz Gdański), Kino Wrzos (Świecie)
2012 - 58. OKFA - National Festival of Independent Films - Center of Culture and Art, Konin
2012 - VI Festival IN OUT 2012 - Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2012 - XII National and VIII International Ecology Film Festival im. Macieja Łukowskiego „EKOFILM” - NDK – Nowogard
2012 - VI SOFFA, Planet 11, Olsztyn
-------------------
2011 - Alchemy of women, ACK Chatka Zaka, Lublin
2011 - I National Art Competition for illustration to text of song of Jeremi Przybora, VII „KUTNO STATION”, Kutno House of Culture - Kutno
2011 - VI Festival of One Minutes Films and Forms "The One Minutes" - St. John Center - Gdańsk
There were 30 screenings of this festival in Poland:
Kino Światowid (Elbląg), DKF Sztorm/ Regionalne Centrum Kultury (Kołobrzeg), Centrum Sztuki Filmowej (Katowice), Klubokawiarnia Meskalina (Poznań), Centrala Artystyczna (Koszalin), DKF Kogucik / Galeria Bielska BWA (Bielsko Biała), Kino Zamek (Szczecin), Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski (Olsztyn), Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej (Włocławek), Brzeskie Centrum Kultury (Brześć Kujawski), Kino 60 krzeseł (Gorzów Wlkp.), Wejherowskie Centrum Kultury (Wejherowo), Kino studenckie „Niebieski Kocyk” / Klub OD NOWA (Toruń), Klub Artystyczny 4 Róże dla Lucienne / Filmowa Góra (Zielona Góra), Kino Cytryna (Łódź), Ośrodek Pogranicze (Sejny), Wadowickie Centrum Kultury (Wadowice), Kino Studyjne Wrzos (Świecie), Kino Sfinks (Kraków), Kinoteatr Projekt/Centrum Kultury w Lublinie (Lublin), Świdnicki Ośrodek Kultury (Świdnica), Klub Vis a vis (Wrocław), Alkierz (Supraśl), Klub Powiększenie (Warszawa), Miejski Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki (Bielawa), I Liceum Ogólnokształcące (Kozienice), Klub Mózg (Bydgoszcz), Wojewódzki Dom Kultury (Rzeszów), Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury (Bolesławiec)
2011 - Koloroffon Film Festival - Club "Brain" – Bydgoszcz
-------------------
2010 - WOMEN’S BATHHOUSE, 8.03.2010, Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2010 - Festival of Film Art "Prowincjonalia 2010 – Cinema "Trójka" – Wrzesnia
2010 - Ivasion of Independent Art, Warsaw Main Station
2010 - XV National Animation Film Festival OFAFA 2010 - cinema „Wrzos” - Cracow
2010 - X National and VI International Ecology Film Festival im. Macieja Łukowskiego „EKOFILM” - NDK – Nowogard
2010 - IV Festival IN OUT 2012 - Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2010 - IX Rybnik Screenings of Independent Cinema RePeFeNe, - House of Culture - Rybnik
2010 - V Festival of One Minutes Films and Forms "The One Minutes" - St. John Center - Gdańsk
There were 30 screenings of this festival in Poland:
Kino Światowid (Elbląg), Centrum Sztuki Filmowej (Katowice), Klubokawiarnia Meskalina (Poznań), Centrala Artystyczna (Koszalin), DKF Kogucik / Galeria Bielska BWA (Bielsko Biała), Kino Zamek (Szczecin), Uniwersytet Warmińsko-Mazurski (Olsztyn), Galeria Sztuki Współczesnej (Włocławek), Brzeskie Centrum Kultury (Brześć Kujawski), Kino 60 krzeseł (Gorzów Wlkp.), Kolegium Sztuk Pięknych UMCS (Kazimierz Dolny), Alternatywne Centrum Kultury „Zebra” (Tczew), Wejherowskie Centrum Kultury (Wejherowo), Kino studenckie „Niebieski Kocyk” / Klub OD NOWA (Toruń), Klub Artystyczny 4 Róże dla Lucienne / Filmowa Góra (Zielona Góra), Kino Cytryna (Łódź), Ośrodek Pogranicze (Sejny), Wadowickie Centrum Kultury (Wadowice), Klub Nowa Szafa (Nowy Sącz), Kino Studyjne Wrzos (Świecie), Kino Sfinks (Kraków), Kinoteatr Projekt/Centrum Kultury w Lublinie (Lublin), Świdnicki Ośrodek Kultury (Świdnica), Klub Vis a vis (Wrocław), Alkierz (Supraśl), Klub Powiększenie (Warszawa), Miejski Ośrodek Kultury i Sztuki (Bielawa), PAŁAC KULTURY ZAGŁĘBIA/ Kino Studyjne KADR (Dąbrowa Górnicza), Chorzowskie Centrum Kultury (Chorzów), Regionalne Centrum Kultury (Kołobrzeg), I Liceum Ogólnokształcące (Kozienice).
2010 - Autumn Confrontations 2010 - II Triennale of Polish Contemporary Paintings, BWA - Rzeszów
-------------------
2009 -„Przeciąg”, II Festival of Young Art - Pomeranian Pronces Castle – Szczecin
2009 I prize in competition WYKLUCZONE! 2009, Masovian Center of Modern Art, category: film, Radom, Poland
2009 - X Gdańsk Festival of Independent Movie "WYDMY" – Russian Center of Culture and Education - Gdańsk
2009 - Invasion of Independent Art „RE:WIZJE” 10-12.XII.2009 - Main Train Station, Warsaw
2009 - III Festival IN OUT 2012 - Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art 1, Jaskolcza st, Gdansk
2009 - Ecology Film Festival, Żywiec
-------------------
2008 - Transgression of imagination, Old Academy, Lublin
2008 - XV International Photo Competition "Set", Świdnica
-------------------
2007 - „Przeciąg”, Festival of Young Art - Pomeranian Pronces Castle – Szczecin
2007 - "Clack deciding about beeing" - painting realization on walls and video, White Gallery, Lublin
2007 - „Bridge”, Young Art Fair - Youngs Gallery – Warsaw
-------------------
2006 - White Area - Austrian Gallery – Warsaw
-------------------
2005 - Performance-esse, "I'm1981" - Gallery Wozownia – Torun